President Giorgi Margvelashvili starts meetings with small and medium-size business representatives across the country. He has held his first meeting today
The largest Turkish energy company Chalik Energy will build 50-MW wind power plant in Shida Kartli, Georgia, - First Deputy Prime Minister and Minister
Media organizations have released a statement regarding the amendments to the Law on Broadcasting and the assessment of the Chairperson of the Parliament about the issue.
Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia and Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze presented a new project, which provides for the introduction of new software for patrol police and emergency medical service.
According to the Minister of Labour, Health and Social Affairs Davit Sergeenko, the cause of the death of a kindergarten child was a rare but complicated form of measles.
3 flights have been canceled at Tbilisi International Airport due to bad weather and fog. As InterPressNews was told at Tbilisi International Airport, the flights of Lufthansa, Qeshm Air and Turkish Airlines, that were to fly to Munich, Tehran and Istanbul respectively, were canceled.
The situation has somewhat changed, but we have no right to be calm, - Soso Baratashvili, lawyer of Mustafa Emre Cabuk said on PalitraNews.
The criminal groups that are the subject for the concerns of our partners will be held accountable, - Vice Prime Minister, Mikheil Janelidze, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, said in response to the question of MP Irma Nadirashvili, a member of the European Georgia opposition fraction.