The Parliament of Georgia has not approved support the initiative of setting up an investigative commission over the case of Azerbaijani journalist Afgan Mukhtarli, who
De-facto government stated that the primary cause of death of Archil Tatunashvili, citizen of Georgia who was illegally detained on February 22 was “heart
"Very concerned about death in custody in Tskhinvali of GEO citizen Archil Tatunashvili. EUMM hotline was activated and upcoming IPRM right format to establish facts,"- Toivo Klaar, EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the Crisis in Georgia, has tweeted in response to the death of a Georgian citizen in the Tskhinvali
It is necessary to respond by an active involvement of the international organizations, to make a sharp response to determine the circumstances in which our citizens were detained
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia condemns the death of Archil Tatunashvili, resulted from the criminal activities of the occupation regime, the statement of the Ministry
The President of Georgia urges the Parliament to approve so-called "Girgvliani amendments", and calls on the Supreme Council of Justice to declare the moratorium on lifetime
Unfortunately, one more life has become a victim of the occupation regime. I express my condolences to the family of Archil Tatunashvili, today reported dead in Tskhinvali, - Ketevan
Georgia’s President Giorgi Margvelashvili says that Georgian soldier Archil Tatunashvili has been killed in the occupied territory. “I would like to start with a very sad report - our fighter, who
We are the opposition with the sense of responsibility and we never try to score points with the issues that affect the country's interests, - Irma Nadirashvili, member of the “European Georgia”
951 people applied to the Ministry of Refugees of Georgia for refugee and humanitarian statuses during the last year.  According to the information, provided by the Ministry
Ministry of Refugees offers Georgian citizens, expelled from foreign countries, involvement in the special program, - Shota Rekhviashvili, Deputy Minister Internally Displaced
The State Security Service of Georgia is demanding detailed information from de-facto Tskhinvali and Russian occupied forces in connection with the death of Georgian citizen
The citizens of Georgia and Ukraine have been detained for attack on police officers in Zagreb, Poland, the Polish edition Wyborcza reports. Reportedly, police officers were called
France offers financial and nonfinancial assistance to illegal foreigners, including the citizens of Georgia, who “voluntarily” leave and return to their own countries. The Office
Archil Tatunashvili, citizen of Georgia, who was detained on genocide related charges, has died in Tskhinvali prison , - “Sputnik Ossetia” reports referring to press office of de-facto
Georgia and Russia will discuss the treaty on “Open Skies”, which is facing suspension, in Vienna on next Monday, - RIA Novosty agency reports referring to a “military-diplomatic
A Spanish riot police officer died of cardiac arrest after clashes involving Russian soccer fans before a Europa League match on Thursday between hosts Athletic Bilbao and Spartak
Luxemburg has listed Georgia into safe countries. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia informs, that the decision of Luxembourg is based on information about human
Mustafa Emre Çabuk is afraid that he faces the threat of attack, kidnap and death, therefore, we call the chief prosecutor to include him in the state protection program, - Soso Baratashvili, lawyer
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia solved murder case in Temka settlement. The officers of Gldani-Nadzaladevi Division and the officers of the Detectives Division of Tbilisi Police