A magnitude 3.1 earthquake hit Georgia. The quake's epicentre was near the village of Saruso, around 13 km away from Kvareli city of Kakheti region, eastern
Gudrun Mosler-Törnström, president of the Congress of the European Council, has released a statement regarding the death of Georgian citizen, Archil Tatunashvili, in
Vice Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Mikheil Janelidze has today met with UN High Commissioner for Human Rights Zeid Ra'ad Al Hussein, the Ministry
Unilateral measures for setting borders with Georgia will be completed in March of 2018, Valery Zozulia, head of so-called "Border Service" of the occupied South Ossetia
Goga Aptsiauri, journalist at Radio Freedom Georgia, says that Archil Tatunashvili and the two citizens, who were detained with him, had problems with Akhalgori police chief
Member of the European Parliament Ana Gomes has commented on the death of the citizen of Georgia, Archil Tatunashvili, in occupied South Ossetia. She called on Russia to stop
13 policemen have been injured in the clash between law enforcers and supports of Georgia’s ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili, - Adviser to Ukraine"s Interior Minister, Zorian
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Germany has responded to the fact of the death of a Georgian citizen in Tskhinvali region. InterPressNews was informed by the Foreign Ministry
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Latvia has released a statement regarding the death of Archil Tatunashvili in Tskhinvali region. “Latvian MFA raises concerns about human rights
The investment implemented in Ramada Encore Tbilisi is one of the best examples of cooperation between the state and the private sectors, - Dimitry Kumsishvili, first Vice Prime
The Office of the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights demands investigation into Archil Tatunashvili's case and expresses its readiness to support the process. “We are concerned
Archil Talakvadze, the leader of the parliamentary majority, says that the occupation regime should not have the hope that the cases of Archil Tatunashvili, Otkhozoria and
Video cameras will be installed on so-called green lines in order to control uncontrollable perimeters of Georgian borders, - deputy Internal Affairs Minister Natia Mezvrishvili
Duration of the Bachelor's degree program will be reduced from the current 4 years to 3 years in several directions. In addition, the duration of master's degree program is also planned
A citizen of Georgia, who lived in the camp of asylum seekers in Germany, has been sentenced to two years and ten months of imprisonment for stealing. According to local
We should take an example from Archil Tatunashvili's assassination that so-called warming of relations with Russia, so-called pragmatic politics and dedicating dithyrambs to them
Public Defender Nino Lomjaria says that an investigation has not determined the causes behind the recent fires and naturally, the questions arise. Nino Lomjaria stated about it
In my opinion, the delay in the transfer of Archil Tutunashvili's body aims to hamper the determination of the causes of death through examination, - Public Defender Nino
Archil Tatunashvili’s body is in Tskhinvali, - Kakhaber Kemoklidze, deputy Head of Information-Analytical Department under the State Security Service of Georgia, said before the
The US will impose new sanctions on Russia within 30 days, Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin said during his speech at California University. "New sanctions will be set within the