The Chief Prosecutor's Office of Georgia has addressed Tbilisi City Court requesting the extradition of Mustafa Emre Chabuk in the Republic of Turkey in accordance
First Vice Prime Minister of Georgia, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development Dimitry Qumsishvili says that the EU will discuss accreditation of the Georgian enterprises
I advise the City Hall to show the general plan to the broad spectrum of professionals and we think they will agree this plan can be turned into a very good tool for protection, - Nika Vacheishvili, member
The Association Council welcomed the successful implementation of the Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Areas (DCFTA) and Georgia's trade reorientation in the EU market, - the Administration
We are ready to try new opportunities for cooperation in order to achieve the highest level of integration with the EU, - Georgia’s Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said after the EU-Georgia
The Kiev Court of Appeals does not satisfy the appeal, filed by Georgia’s former president Mikheil Saakashvili against the State Immigration Service of Ukraine.
The court has
We want full membership of the EU. We won’t accept any other solution, - Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan told “La Stampa”.
According to
The EU welcomed the efforts of the Georgian government towards peaceful resolution of the conflict, - the Administration of the Government of Georgia informs.
Reportedly, the ways
Turkey has detained 449 people during one week for spreading terrorist propaganda on social media, the Interior Ministry of Turkey said in a statement.