Giorgi Mikautadze, Secretary of High Council of Justice, says non-judge member of the Council Ana Dolidze is making provocative statements aiming to derange the process of the life-time
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs Kakhaber Sabanidze got acquainted with investigative activities at Dodo Gugeshashvili's house at the scene of an accident.
The Deputy Minister
Two plants of the Georgian wine company “Badagoni” has suspended working after the Investigation Service of the Ministry of Finance entered the company, a wine-maker told
The National Bank of Georgia has published the "Monetary Policy Report". This is a main communicative document, prepared and published by the NBG ones per quarter , which contains
Georgian Vice Prime Minister, Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze was awarded the State Medal on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan, by the
The opposition "European Georgia" party summons the Minister of Foreign Affairs to Parliament and demands explanation why Georgia is not joining the sanctions, imposed by
Roman Gotsiridze, member of the opposition United National Movement party says that the Parliament should not overcome the President’s veto on the Public Broadcaster and it should realize
I cannot exclude certain political goals from the president's representative, but the ruling team does not interfere with the court activities, - Mamuka Mdinaradze, Chairman of the Georgian Dream
Former Mkhedrioni member Colonel Dodo Gugeshashvili is being operated on in Ghudushauri clinic.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia has released information about the assault on former Mkhedrioni member Dodo Gugeshashvili and his son.
The Mountain Resorts Development Company of the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development has started installing mini aerial ropeways in mountainous regions, - Prime Minister
130 cases of measles virus have been reported in Adjara since January 1, - Nino Nizharadze, Director of the Adjara Public Health Center told InterPressnews.
According to her, the increase
It is important that not only the government, but also the population to be motivated by the agenda that we have with the European Union - Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili said
According to the EU assessment, we have positive results in all directions of the Action Plan set for Georgia, - Georgia’s Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said at the Cabinet Meeting on
Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, who is paying an official visit to the US, has met with the Congressman, Harold Rogers, InterPressNews was informed by t
Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, who is paying an official visit to the US, has today met with Paul Ryan, Speaker of the U.S. House of Representatives, InterPressNews
A young man has been wounded on Kazbegi Avenue, in Tbilisi late last night.
Reportedly, the incident
The Parliament of Georgia will hold the first plenary sitting of the Spring Session at 12:00 today.
Current draft
Paata Rogava, who was detained by so-called Russian border guards, has been released by de-facto authorities,- Tinatin Rogava, the sister of the detainee, told