Georgian Sufra is unimaginable without Tamada. It is like to imagine members of symphonic orchestra to play without a conductor.
Names of Irina Shayk, Natalia Vodianova and Ekaterina Elizarova are famous all over the world, but not everybody is aware that they were discovered by Georgian man.
Results 1 - 20 of 455
The Parliament of Georgia confirmed new Cabinet of ministers with 99 votes in favor to 6 against.
The following ministers
The "European Georgia" will not support the proposed composition of the government, - Davit Bakradze, one of the leaders of the party, said during his speech at the extraordinary session
The external debt is spent for infrastructure projects, which should create additional jobs and ensure the accelerated growth of the economy, " Mamuka Bakhtadze, a candidate for the post
Internal organs of Archil Tatunashvili’s body are in Vladikavkaz – Gregoriy Karasin, Russian Deputy Foreign Minister, said in his exclusive interview with the First Channel in Geneva. According
When it comes to drugs, there will not be closed spaces for the Ministry of Internal Affairs - we will do our best to fight against all kinds of drugs, - Giorgi Gakharia, the Internal Affairs
The government’s action plan, presented by Mamuka Bakhtadze does not meet the public expectations,- Davit Bakradze, leader of the opposition “European Georgia” party, said. “We have
Mamuka Bakhtadze, the candidate for the Prime Minister, says that the Security Coordinating Council will be formed until September.
Bakhtadze stated
Excessive debt burden is choking the country, - PM-designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said at the Parliament’s extraordinary sitting on June 20. He said that the excessive debt burden is one
NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg said in his interview with DW that he was concerned about Russia's new military capabilities.
Jens Stoltenberg said
Georgia’s President Giorgi Margvelashvili has met with the OSCE ambassadors visiting Georgia.
As the Administration
In the foreign policy, we will be consistent on the path of a full integration into the European Union and will use all existing mechanisms of cooperation to ensure more systematic European
We need to introduce new approaches in the anti-corruption direction, since the existing approaches are backward and cannot respond to the current challenges, - PM-designate Mamuka Bakhtadze
The pension will rise by GEL 20 per year in 2019-2020, - " PM-designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said at the extraordinary session of parliament on Wednesday.
"The government will continue
We believe that Georgia will become a democratic, economically powerful and modern country that will be attractive for our Abkhazian and Ossetian brothers, " PM-designate Mamuka
We do not refrain from recognizing problems and have a specific vision on how to cope with poverty, - PM-designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said at the Parliament’s extraordinary
Leader of the parliamentary majority Archil Talakvadze says the list of “Tatunashvili-Otkhozoria” is apparently ready and the government has expressed its readiness to submit to the Parliament
Expert Irakli Shavishvili says PM-designate Mamuka Bakhtadze’s initiatives regarding the economic progress are more populist ones.
In his interview
Giorgi Kakhiani, Chair of the Parliament’s Procedural Issues and Rules Committee, says Mamuka Bakhtadze will be a good prime minister of Georgia.
"Mamuka Bakhtadze presented
Paata Imnadze, chairman of scientific board of disease control and public healthcare center, gives population recommendations regarding food and water consumption in summer. According to Paata
Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality, welcomes the initiative of a small government. Ketevan Tsikhelashvili talked about the government’s peace