MP Eka Beselia has met with the Chif Prosecutor and talked  about the secret recording spread yesterday.
MP Viktor Japaridze has left the Prosecutor's Office.
Maka Chichua, First Lady of Georgia, met with Yuval Fuchs, Deputy Chairman of MASHAV - Israeli International Development and Cooperation Agency, and Giorgi Zhghenti, MASHAV Program Director in Georgia.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.6664 Gel.
Parliamentary majority member Victor Japaridze is being questioned in the Prosecutor's Office regarding the secret recording of an alleged conversation between him and Mirza Subeliani.
Irakli Kobakhidze is a political puppet, - Nika Melia, a member of the National Movement parliamentary faction, said after leaving the bureau sitting.
I call on Tadumadze and Gakharia to charge Mikheil Kalandia in the coming days, - Zaza Sarlidze, the father of Davit Saralidze who was killed on Khorava Street, told journalists.
The interim reports submitted by the state institutions were the current theme of the Human Rights and Civil Integration Committee of the Parliament. The MPs listened to the reports from the representatives of the Ministries regarding the implementation of the recommendations undertaken within the UN Universal Periodic Review, the Parliament's press service reports.
The subject of investigation is to find out who recorded Mirza Subeliani’s meetings and whose interest was to release the recording, - said a representative of the Prosecutor's Office regarding the recording of scandalous statements of former senior official Mirza Subeliani.
According to the Prosecutor's Office, an employee of the special penitentiary service, who was threatened with disclosure of footage showing his personal life, was requested to release the recording of scandalous statements of former senior official Mirza Subeliani.
According to Giorgi Chiviashvili, lawyer of former Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili, Mirza Subeliani and Dato Tsukhishvili recorded the cases settled by them, took them abroad and will use
The Iranian Embassy in Ankara has been evacuated after Turkish security forces received infomration about a possible suicide bombing plot, - Turkish daily Sözcü reports.
Grigol Vashadze, presidential candidate of the united opposition, believes that supporting Georgian Dream and Salome Zurabishvili is a conspiracy against Georgia.
Sadly, I did not feel that I was hearing anything unbelievable. Sadly, it was obvious that something big was hidden in the Khorava Street murder cases and it was partly disclosed yesterday, - presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili told reporters.
MP Viktor Japaridze confirms a meeting and conversation, reflected in a secret audio recording, with former high official of the Prosecutor's Office, Mirza Subeliani.
President Trump claims his administration has been tougher on Russia than his predecessor's, arguing that former President Obama allowed Russia to annex Ukraine and only offered them "pillows and blankets", Washington Examiner reports.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs received various border incident detection and response equipment from partner and donor organizations, - reads the information requested by InterPressNews from the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
According to the results of the laboratory examination received from Germany, detoxification of Vano Merabishvili with heavy metals has been ruled out, - reads the statement of the special penitentiary department.
Margvelashvili knows very well that my release is very risky for him, - former Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili said in a phone interview with Rustavi 2 TV.
I will do my best to ensure that European Georgia and National Movement are united, - former Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili said in a telephone interview with Rustavi 2 TV.