The construction work at the University metro station has entered the final stage
Winners of PR Lions have been announced at the Cannes International Festival of Creativity and Windfor's ad was among the winners for the first time in its history.
Georgian National Museum D. Shevardnadze National Gallery displays artworks by Chinese contemporary artists.
Two stabbed at Guramishvili Avenue, Tbilisi
Two young people have been stabbed along Guramishvili Avenue, near Eastern Europe University.
Young man shot dead at Vazha-Pshavela Avenue
A young man has been shot dead at Vazha-Pshavela Avenue, Tbilisi. The incident occurred late night. The locals heard several shots.
Giorgi Mikautadze elected as Secretary of Supreme Court of Justice
Giorgi Mikautadze has been elected as Secretary of the Supreme Court of Justice of Georgia. He was backed by 246 council members at the secret voting. Another candidate Revaz Nadaraia has received 25 votes.
Four judges – members of Supreme Court of Justice elected
Four judges have been elected as members of the Supreme Court of Justice. Irakli Bondarenko, Vasil Mshvenieradze, Dimitri Gvritishvili and Irakli Shengelia have been
I do not think it was worthy when NGOs were making video clips by donors' money - Levan Murusidze
There is no person in the court with whom I do not have close relations, - Levan Murusidze, Former Secretary of the High Council of Justice, said in response to the criticism of the NGO sector that the members of the Supreme Council are close to him.
Prosecutor's Office charges three employees of Interior Ministry of negligence
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia has charged three employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs for negligence at work.