Ministry of Internal Affairs launches investigation into the yesterday’s developments
Ministry of Internal Affairs launches investigation into the yesterday’s developments The Ministry of Internal Affairs has launched investigation into the yesterday’s developments.
Immediate reaction has been made to the event developed around the LGBT demonstration yesterday, Nino Giorgobiani, the Spokesperson for the Ministry of Internal Affairs said.
‘We made an immediate reaction. Criminal cases have been brought before court against several persons’, Nino Giorgobiani said.
Joni Gigani supposes Berso Khardziani’s murder has something to do with trials
According to a businessman Joni Gigani, Beso Khardziani’s murder has something to do with trials. He made this comment at the emergency center yesterday.
Beso Khardziani said he might be killed - Dachi Tasguria
As Dachi Tsaguria has told reporters at the Republican Hospital, Beso Khardizani expected he might be killed. “He had told it to me and may other people,” Dachi Tsaguria said.
The trail leads to just one man - Beso Khardziani’s sister
The trail leads to just one man, who was after my brother in prison too, - Khardziani’s sister Maia said.