According to Vice Speaker Tamar Chugoshvili, Davit Chichinadze could not see himself in the majority, which was reflected
We have agreed with the President that we will agree on all issues next week, - Davit Usupashvili, leader of the Movement of Construction, told InterPressNews about the meeting held with President Giorgi Margvelashvili.
According to Gedevan Popkhadze, a member of the parliamentary majority, it is wrong to expel a member from the team without consideration
According to the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport, the number of deputies of Minister of Education Mikheil Batiashvili decreased immediately after the reorganization, and in the near future the Ministry will start working with new structure.
Our partners strongly support Euro-Atlantic integration, which was confirmed at the NATO Brussels summit, and the Secretary General noted that this is Georgia's sovereign choice,
President Giorgi Margvelashvili has responded to the statement of Vladimir Putin, President of Russia, declaring that positive agenda should be built by fulfilling the terms
If Moscow is reluctant to regain relations with Georgia on the upcoming 10th anniversary of the August war, nobody is against it, - Zurab Abashidze, Georgian Prime Minister's Special Representative for relations with Russia, said.
Under the new, motivated government, we are going to create new dynamics that will improve Georgia's economic modernization and democratic