Consultations underway in Georgian Dream office
Consultations are underway in the Georgian Dream party office over structural reorganization planned of the
Foreign Minister “South Ossetia’s” claim for village Tsnelisi as violation of all norms
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Davit Zalkaliani describes creation of a border delimitation and demarcation commission in the so-called
Cooperation in defense and security with the US will move to a new level - Davit Zalkaliani
Cooperation in defense and security with the US will move to a new level, - Georgian Foreign Minister Davit Zalkaliani said.
Number of Georgian asylum seekers reduced in Germany
According to the statistics from the German Federal Office for Migration and Refugees (BAMF), in May 2018, the number of asylum seekers
Intensive consultations will be held on renewed composition of the government, says Irakli Kobakhidze
Mamuka Bakhtadze will present the renewed composition of the government in about three weeks, after amendments to the law on the government will take effect
TI Georgia calls on State Audit Office to look into Mamuka Bakhtadze’s statement
Transparency International Georgia calls on the State Audit Office to look into Mamuka Bakhtadze’s statement regarding transfer of money to the National Movement in 2012 through his account.
Foreign Ministry urges Russia to hand over Tatunashvili’s organs
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia has released a statement regarding the 44th round of the Geneva International Discussions.
Mamuka Bakhtadze says we will have new faces in new cabinet
We are holding negotiations and we have already received consent from very interesting people, - newly-appointed Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze said.
Parliament approves new cabinet with 99 votes
The Parliament of Georgia has approved new cabinet of ministers by 99 to 6.