Georgian student of veterinary department, who is famous for creating artworks using bacteria
Ancient villages, soaring summits, and thousands of miles of wilderness make Georgia a contender for Europe’s most unsung destination, CNTraveler says.
Georgian singer Salome KorkoTashvili, known as Salio, has received an invitation from the music producer who worked with Whitney Houston,
Not only NATO but EU should be open – President of Poland
When we refer to NATO and EU I always say that not only NATO but EU should be open for the nation having decided firmly to become the part of the society and
Pleased to be able to deliver M-240 chain guns to Georgia – Ian Kelly
The center has grown from just an idea as an actual, functioning center, - U.S. Ambassador to Georgia Ian Kelly has told reporters at the solemn ceremony of the second anniversary of NATO-Georgia Joint Training and Assessment Center.
Polish President says Georgia gets closer to European society, as provided with visa-free travel with EU
Due to visa-free travel with the EU, you have got closer to the European society thought I always thought Georgia was its member, - President of Poland Andjei Duda has declared at a joint press-conference together with Georgian President Giorgi Margvelashvili.
Ombudsman not allowed at ‘Cyanide Case’ trial
Georgia’s Public Defender Ucha Nanuashvili will not be allowed to attend the so-called Cyanide Case discussion today.
Polish President visits Georgia
President of Poland Andrzej Duda has arrived in Georgia to pay a state visit. As Georgia’s Presidential Administration has told IPN, he has arrived in Georgia together with
President asks NATO assistance in reforming national security system of the country
The President of Georgia has asked NATO to render expert assistance to Georgia in reforming the national security system of the country, - InterpressNews was told by the Presidential Administration.
NATO continues to support Georgia as an aspirant country - Rose Gottemoeller
Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili met with NATO Deputy Secretary General Roosevelt Rose Gottemoeller.