Great actress and most charming woman in Georgian cinematography Lika Kavzaradze's star will be opened in December,
Giorgi Mchedlishvili, a 22-year-old Operations Research major at Columbia university's Engineering School,
«« October 2017 »»
President Margvelashvili: Georgia Believes that NATO, Effective Security Organization, Ensures Its Members' Stability and Peace
As part of his official visit to the Italian Republic, the President of Georgia, H.E. Giorgi Margvelashvili has held a meeting with students of NATO Defense College (NDC),
We, Georgians, Abkhazians and Ossetians will inevitably make peace with one another – PM Kvirikashvili
Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili has thanked the Abkhazian side for finding the bodies of those Georgians fallen in the Georgia-Abkhazia conflict.
It does not matter who signs constitutional changes, the document will still inevitably take effect – Parliamentary Speaker
It does not really matter who signs the constitutional changes, the main thing is that the document will still inevitably take effect, - Georgia’s Parliamentary Speaker Irakli Kobakhidze has told reporters.
Bodies of the heroes transferred from Abkhazia region to be buried today
The bodies of 24 people out of 25 transferred from Abkhazia will be buried with full military honors at Digomi brothers’ cemetery today.
President Margvelashvili invites Italian President to Georgia
Official reception of President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili to the Italian Republic has been held at the Quirinal Palace. According to the Presidential Administration,