Spring plenary sessions most frequently missed by National Movement
Spring plenary sessions most frequently missed by National Movement MPs During the spring session, the members of the National Movement have most frequently missed the plenary sessions of the Parliament. The corresponding information was provided to Interpresnews by the Parliament.
More specifically, the statistics of the 32 plenary sessions are as follows: National Movement - 67%, European Georgia - 54%, Alliance of Patriots - 44%, and parliamentary majority - 18%.
As for the MPs, most of the sessions were missed by Koba Nakopia (National Movement), who did not attend any meeting; Ramaz Nikolaishvili (National Movement) attended only one session; he is followed by: Zaza Kedelashvili (European Georgia), Nika Melia (National Movement), Gia Zhorzholiani (European Union), Davit Bakradze (European Georgia), Giga Bokeria (European Georgia) and Elene Khoshtaria (European Georgia).
Almost all MPs have explained their absence by family situation, except Gia Zhorzholiani (health condition).