Baptist church opens in Tbilisi
Baptist church opens in Tbilisi International Baptist church has been opened in Tbilisi; - IPN has been informed from the Religious Issues State Agency. The solemn opening ceremony was attended by the agency representatives.
As reported the church pastor has thanked the agency for support.
The Agency head Zaza Vashakmadze congratulated the parish on the church opening adding freedom of confession, belief and expression represents the main priority of a democratic country. ‘The Georgian state and agency will continue promoting different religious organizations to deepen cooperation,’ the statement released by the agency reads.
Expert – Archil Tatunashvili has multiple injuries on his body
According to preliminary data, there are multiple injuries on the body of Archil Tatunashvili, indicating the presumable trace of torture, - it is said in the statement, released by the Center EMPATHY, which
Military funeral honors will be arranged for Archil Tatunashvili
Archil Tatunashvili will be buried on Saturday. As the Ministry of Defence informs, they will arrange military funeral honors for him. The Ministry says that a guard of honor is already
Georgia Ranked 128th among 156 countries in World Happiness Report
Georgia has ranked 128 th according to the World Happiness Report, published by the United Nations. According to the World Happiness Report, Georgia was on the 125 th position
Company supplying food for Tbilisi kindergartens fined three times in 2018
“Nili” ltd, the company that supplies Tbilisi kindergartens with food, has been fined three times during 2018. The National Food Agency has informed Allnews.ge, that the company was
Weather to deteriorate in Georgia today
Weather forecasters forecast rain and snow are in Georgia today.