“Sam Raan Spa & Wellness Center” awarded in 4 nominations at World Luxury Spa Awards
“Sam Raan Spa & Wellness Center” awarded in 4 nominations at World Luxury Spa Awards At 18 of June 2016 “Sam Raan Spa & Wellness Center” was awarded in four nominations at World Luxury SPA AWARDS - LUXURY COUNTRY SPA, LUXURY DAY SPA, LUXURY URBAN ESCAPE, LUXURY EMERGING SPA in Pontresina, Switzerland.
Sam Raan Spa-Center became loveliest place for its customers since november 2014.
This unique complex is the ultimate luxurious destination to enjoy an exceptional variety of spa therapies and rites from all over the world, such as Thai traditional massage, Oriental Hammam, European body wrap techniques, Himalayan salt room, Dead sea floating, Asian herbal bath and other different services. The swimming pool and fitness center fitted with cardiovascular equipment will help you keep your body in good shape. The professional fitness instructors will guide you through your invigorating workout. Exclusively in Sam Raan Spa is used French brand “Phytomer” products for face and body care, an authentic marine brand with seawater, algae and seaplant ingredients.
The beauty salon within the Spa offers you several services like manicure-pedicure, hair care, hair cuts. Also you can attend solarium.
Each experience is designed to make you feel relaxed, restored and balanced. The center is a place where beauty and peace of mind last forever and the qualified and caring staff will stand by and provide you with the unique and magical spa experience.
Sam Raan Spa especialy for summer time offers different discounts on spa services.
Visit this urban oasis, where mind, body and spirit can be restored, refreshed and revitalized.