Georgia to see sunny weather till November 7
Georgia to see sunny weather till November 7 Georgia will see sunny weather till November 7. As reported by National Environment Weather Forecast Agency Svetlana Nioradze has told IPN, temperature will be 6-11 degrees in western Georgia tonight.
In the following days, temperature will hit 19-24 degrees.
It will be 2-7 degrees at eastern Georgia’s lowlands tonight. Temperature is expected to reach 14-19 degrees in the following days. It will be 5-10 degrees at night.
Sunny weather is also expected in Tbilisi. It will rain in most Georgian regions on November 7.
Irakli Kobakhidze hopeful for transfer of Tatunashvili’s body today
According to Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, Archil Tatunashvili’s body may be transferred today.
Four Georgian citizens detained at Kuwait Airport
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs confirms that four Georgian citizens were detained at Kuwait Airport. As InterPressNews was told by the Foreign Ministry, the consulate received the relevant notification.
Tbilisi Mayor agrees with audit report on air pollution
According to Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze, this year the City Hall intends to purchase a hundred European buses, which will be ecologically clean.
Niels Scott assesses Rustavi 2 incident as unacceptable
What happened with regard to Rustavi 2 TV is absolutely unacceptable, - said Niels Scott, UNDP Resident Representative in Georgia.
83 339 people changed their last names in Georgia in 2017
83 339 people changed their last names in Georgia in 2017. More specifically, according to the Ministry of Justice, in 2017, 1977 men and 5467
Weather to deteriorate in Georgia tomorrow
Weathermen forecast rain and snow are in Georgia tomorrow.
Rustavi 2 Director General apologizes on behalf of TV Company
Ethics Council has decided to reprimand journalist Giorgi Gabunia because his opinion insulted personal religious feelings of Christian believers, - Nika Gvaramia, Director General of Rustavi 2, said at a news conference today.