Dollar price equals 2.6499 GEL
Dollar price equals 2.6499 GEL The dollar official price has become 2.6499 GEL. The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate.
Starting with today, 1 USD will cost 2.6499 GEL while the previous rate was 2.6370 GEL.
As for the euro, its new exchange rate is 3.0882 GEL while previously it was 3.0608 GEL. It will also take effect today.
Giorgi Margvelashvili calls occupant “kidnapper and torturer”
Today we have seen the real face of the occupant, which is a kidnapper and torturer, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili said at the Mukhatgverdi Brothers Cemetery where Archil Tatunashvili was buried.
Archil Tutunashvili awarded Order of Honor
The President awarded the Order of Honor to Archil Tutunashvili. The President made the relevant announcement at the Mukhatgverdi Brothers Cemetery, where Archil Tatunashvili was buried today.
Archil Tatunashvili at Mukhatgverdi Brotherhs Cemetery
Archil Tatunashvili was buried at the Mukhatgverdi Brotherhs Cemetery. The funeral ceremony was attended by the President, members of the government, MPs, politicians and citizens. The funeral service was held by the clergy.
Giorgi Margvelashvili says our society understands swearing much better than quite speech
Violence is a problem of the society and not of school resources officers, government or teachers, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili stated at the meeting with the youth held within the framework of the Dialogue of Future Generation project.
Bidzina Ivanishvili offers sympathy to Archil Tatunashvili's family
Former Prime Minister Bidzina Ivanishvili has offered sympathy to Archil Tatunashvili's family.
Mikheil Saakashvili initiates to award Archil Tatunashvili title of national hero
Former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili is initiating to award Archil Tatunashvili the title of a national hero of Georgia.
Archil Tatunashvili to be buried at Mukhatgverdi Brothers Cemetery today
Archil Tatunashvili will be buried at Mukhatgverdi Brothers Cemetery at 14:00 today. The funeral ceremony will be attended by President Giorgi Margvelashvili and other representatives of the government.