The visa-free travel regime for Georgia with Europe will take on March 28. Citizens with biometric passports will be able to travel to the Schengen countries
Georgian author Naira Gelashvili and her book “I am the one” were in the center of attention at Leipzig Book Fair in Germany.
Starbucks, the most popular and largest coffee shop chain is entering Georgian market.
Turkish President hosts U.S. Secretary Rex Tillerson
Turkish President Tayyip Erdogan on Thursday stressed the importance of working with "right and legitimate" actors in the fight against terrorism during a meeting with US Secretary of State Rex Tillerson, sources in Erdogan's office said.
Theresa May: I want Ireland and the UK to have a stronger relationship after Brexit
Yesterday I formally wrote to Donald Tusk to give effect to the democratic decision of the people of the United Kingdom who voted decisively to leave the European Union, British Prime Minister Theresa May has said in her letter published by Irish Times.
U.S. envoy to U.N.: Assad hindrance to moving forward
U.S. ambassador to the United Nations, Nikki Haley, said on Wednesday that Syria's President Bashar al-Assad is a "big hindrance in trying to move forward" to find an end to the country's six-year conflict, foreign media say.
UK letter to EU's Tusk triggering Brexit process
The UK government has officially started the process of leaving the European Union.
Donald Tusk tells Britain: 'We already miss you'
The European Union's response to the official triggering of Brexit negotiations by the U.K. was tinged with a sentiment of regret and sadness.