Tbilisi City Council member accuses detained Georgian doctor’s family of provocation
Erekle Kukhianidze, a member of the Tbilisi City Council from the Georgian Dream ruling party, accuses the family of doctor Vazha Gaprindashvili of provocation and calls them "idiots." Kukhianidze writes on social network that when a person knows that the occupants will capture him and despite it, still goes here intentionally and his family opposes the state, “it means they are idiots or provocateurs".
“This story has an evil-smelling steam! I tell you directly - when you know that there is an occupier, who will arrest you and you still go there intentionally…You also know that your country is devoid of ability to resist the occupier efficiently and your family resists the state - either the whole family are idiots or provocateurs. ... your mother! " writes Erekle Kukhianidze on his Facebook page.
The family of illegally detained Georgian doctor Vazha Gaprindashvili plans to hold a protests rally at the occupation line on December 15.