I realize all problems of Tbilisi’s population very well, - Candidate Mayor of Tbilisi Kakha Kaladze has told reporters adding he believes that Tbilisi will inevitably win.
Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili has officially nominated Energy Minister and Vice PM Kakha Kaladze as a Candidate Mayor of Tbilisi.
Entrepreneurs are obliged to designate prices for any property or service throughout Georgia in the Georgian currency – GEL.
Those belonging to the group of socially vulnerable people and are suffered with chronicle diseases will be able to get medicines at a very low price within the framework of the new governmental program.
Those responsible for the Petya cyberattack that began Tuesday in Ukraine and Russia don't appear to be in it for the money, some security researchers have concluded.
Bidzina Ivanishvili is a member of this team and it is a widely known fact, - member of Georgia’s parliamentary majority Gia Volski has declared.
As member of Georgia’s parliamentary majority Eka Beselia has declared, Kakha Kaladze will be a successful mayor of Tbilisi.
Kakha Kaladze will leave the minister’s office after he is officially registered for elections, - leader of the parliamentary majority Archil Talakvadze has declared after the session of Georgian Dream’s political council.
Russian President Vladimir Putin is a phenomenon who can bring peace to many across the globe, football legend Diego Maradona told journalists in Moscow, adding
A minibus overturned as a result of a road accident in Ortachala, Tbilisi. The accident occurred this morning. A BMW vehicle and #161 municipal minibus collided. Patrol
President Donald Trump, speaking alongside South Korean President Moon Jae-in, declared Friday US patience with the North Korean regime "is over,’’ – the CNN reports.
According to the order of the Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Mgebrishvili, the conditions and procedures for installing automatic photo and video technique on special transport, non-stationary (mobile) speed measuring equipment, as well as the conditions of data processing have been defined, - Georgia’s Interior Ministry reports.
According to the relevant decree of the Minister of Internal Affairs, terms and procedures for implementation of the scoring system have been defined, in particular:
If working on the constitution continues in the future, we will actively engage in it, - Public Defender Ucha Nanuashvili said.
Ana Dolidze, Parliamentary Secretary of the President of Georgia, has responded to the appeal of non-governmental organizations demanding from the President to veto the amendments to the Code of Local Self-Government Code of Georgia.
NGOs are appealing to President Giorgi Margvelashvili. The NGO sector asks the President of Georgia not to sign the draft law on amendments to the Local Self-Government Code of Georgia and return it the Parliament.
According to the National Environmental Agency, dry and hot weather is in the forecast for 2-3 July in Georgia.
The Georgian Dream party will nominate Tbilisi mayoral candidate today.