Protesters have made a chain around the building of the Tbilisi City Hall. They are protesting against cutting of trees in the capital and demand resignation of the head
This monkey speaks with ultimatums - Tbilisi Mayor to NGO representative
This monkey speaks with ultimatums, - Tbilisi Mayor Davit Narmania thus addressed Irakli Kupridze, member of the NGO Green Fist, and made him leave the City Council
18:47 25-08-2016
U.S. Vice President Joe Biden said on Thursday the United States believed the Nord Stream 2 pipeline involving Russia and several European energy companies was a "bad deal" for Europe, Reuters reports.
17:52 25-08-2016
The Adjara Supreme Electoral Commission has not satisfied the complaint over imposing fine on ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili.
12:08 25-08-2016
Scientists have discovered a planet that appears to be similar to Earth circling the star closest to the sun, potentially a major step in the quest to find out if life exists
German military mulls withdrawing jets from Turkey air base: report
The German military is preparing for a possible withdrawal of six Tornado reconnaissance jets from Turkey's Incirlik Air Base given Ankara's continued refusal to allow
Nomination of MP Soso Jachvliani as head of the state company contains elements of corruption - Transparency International-Georgia
The Transparency International-Georgia considers that the nomination of MP Soso Jachvliani as head of the state company contains elements of corruption.
Constitution is not only a legal document - Giorgi Margvelashvili
President Giorgi Margvelashvili has met with participants of the project I and Constitution and awarded them with regard to the Day of Constitution. He congratulated all
Central Election Commission grants election numbers to New Rights Party and Patriotic Alliance without balloting
The Central Election Commission granted election numbers to the New Rights Party and the Patriotic Alliance without balloting.