The Ministry of Health of Turkey will provide full support to the Georgian citizens injured in the road accident. The phone conversation was held between Minister of Health of Georgia Davit Sergeenko and his Turkish counterpart.
Zurab Pataradze, Chairman of the Government of Adjara, along with his wife Sophio Bakuridze, visited the children injured in a car accident in Turkey.
Communication has been held between the Ministries of Health of Georgia and Turkey about the health of Georgian children injured in a road accident.
Afgan Mukhtarli’s wife Leila Mustafayeva spent three hours in the main office of the Old Tbilisi police station.
The Ministry of Transport of Russia hopes that the issue related to the restrictions on the Georgian Airways flights to Moscow, will be resolved within the next week, - Russian Transport Minister Maxim Sokolov told TASS agency.
On the initiative of the National Democratic Institute (NDI), the international monitoring delegation arrived in Georgia to observe the local self-government elections in October.
Teaching in a school linked to Gülen is not a crime. Mustafa Emre Çabuk should be granted a political asylum, - European Parliament Member Rebecca Harms said at a news conference in Tbilisi.
MEP Rebecca Harms believes that Georgia should conduct an independent investigation on the case of Azerbaijan journalist Afgan Mukhtarli and grant the status of a victim to him.
Israeli forces killed a suspected Palestinian militant they were seeking to arrest after he shot at them in the occupied West Bank, police and the military said, Reuters reports.
President Recep Tayyip Erdogan has inaugurated a monument in the capital Ankara honoring the some 250 people who were killed opposing last year’s failed coup attempt against his rule, the Washington Post reports.
The bus, which was carrying members of the Georgian dance ensemble, was involved in a crash near Giresun in Turkey.
MEP Rebecca Harms, who is on her visit to Tbilisi, will hold a press conference on Mustafa Emre Çabuk’s case at the school-lyceum Skhivi today.
Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan said Friday reiterated his firm stance against those who plotted the July 15 coup attempt last year, the Anadolu Agency reports.
Temperatures will gradually increase in Georgia till July 18. As reported by Head of Weather Forecast Center Dodo Gvazava, temperature will hit 36-38 degrees.
Abkhazian ‘Foreign Ministry’: Georgian side disseminates false information on Abkhazian developments The so-called Ministry of Foreign Affairs of breakaway Abkhazia has responded to the meeting of Georgian Ambassador to the UN and UN Secretary General.
The Ministry of Transport of Russia has imposed restrictions on the Georgia Airways flights, as the Georgian side does not fulfill its obligations in terms of Urali Airlines, - Ria Novosty news agency has reported.
Soon or later, adequate steps need to be made and the government should take measures according to which the Russian air company’s flights to Georgia is stopped, -
Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia, His Holiness Ilia II has blessed the temple fundament in Khashuri, that is similar to the historic Bana cathedral.
The so-called border guards have detained two Georgian citizens along the village of Tsitelubani, Gori municipality.