At least 46 people have been killed in suspected Russian air strikes on several areas of Idlib province in northwest Syria, the Syrian Observatory for Human Rights said,
We must make modern requirements harmonious with our way of life - Patriarch
Mutual respect is characteristic of out nations. The obvious proofs of this are the newly built and old worship buildings of different religions, - Catholicos-Patriarch Ilia
17:45 05-12-2016
On December 5, 2016, Public Defender Ucha Nanuashvili held a public lecture at the Gori State Teaching University within the framework of the Human Rights Week, the Ombudsman’s official webpage reports.
15:07 05-12-2016
Russia is the No. 1 threat to the United States, the US Air Force Secretary Deborah Lee James said at the annual Reagan National Defense Forum, foreign media reported.
11:49 05-12-2016
Iran's President Hassan Rouhani on Sunday demanded that U.S. President Barack Obama not sign an extension of U.S. sanctions on his country, The Associated Press reported.
Sniper shoots mayor and two journalists in Finland
A sniper has shot dead a local mayor and two journalists outside a restaurant in Imatra, a small Finnish town near the Russian border.
Parliamentary majority meets with the government's economic team
The parliamentary majority has met with the government's economic team in the Georgian Dream party office.
Clashes take place between police and depositors of financial company Georgia
An incident has occurred between the depositors of the financial company Georgia and police officers in front of the Georgian Dream office. One of the depositors has been reportedly detained.