Former Prime Minister Bidzina Ivanishvili said at the forum of the Citizen organization yesterday that many experts associated with political parties try to criticize the government's economic policy but they avoid attending such forums.
President’s Parliamentary Secretary calls on CEC to consider advertising of Patriotic Alliance
President’s Parliamentary Secretary Ana Dolidze has called on the Central Election Commission (CEC) to consider the issue of the election advertising of the Patriotic Alliance spread by Rustavi 2 TV.
17:40 25-09-2016
Scores of passengers were injured when two trains collided in Algeria on Saturday.
11:55 25-09-2016
One day after a shooting left five people dead at a mall north of Seattle, authorities arrested a 20-year-old suspect Saturday after an overnight manhunt that left the city on edge, CNN reports.
11:46 25-09-2016
Former NATO Secretary General, Advisor to the President of Ukraine Anders Fogh Rasmussen met with Russian President Vladimir Putin in 2002. In subsequent meetings, according to Rasmussen, Putin changed to the worse. He told about it in interview to Hromadske TV.
First plane from Beijing lands in Tbilisi
The first plane of China’s Southern Airlines flying from Beijing landed in Tbilisi at 21:45 yesterday.
Bidzina Ivanishvili is an informal governor – Sergi Kapanadze
As member of United National Movement, Sergi Kapanadze has declared, Georgia’s former PM Bidzina Ivanishvili is trying to mobilize all resources as he realizes that he cannot win the upcoming elections.
Honeywell Partners to allegedly purchase Liberty Bank till the end of 2016
Manager of Honeywell Partners Irakli Rukhadze hopes that Honeywell Partners will purchase Liberty Bank within a month, till the end of the year.