Millions of Greeks are voting in a crucial referendum on whether to accept the terms of an international bailout, the BBC reports.
Russia is ready to use force against Ukraine, Georgia and Moldova - Jens Stoltenberg
Russia is ready to use force against Ukraine, Georgia and Moldova declared NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg, according to Deutsche Welle.
19:32 05-07-2015
Amateur video purportedly shows Islamic State militants carrying out a mass execution in Palmyra’s ancient amphitheatre, - Euronews reports.
15:06 05-07-2015
Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili and Minister of Internally Displaced People Sozar Subari handed over apartments to 35 families in the city of Kutaisi.
12:56 05-07-2015
We are impressed by many aspects of Georgian democracy; one of the most impressive is vigorous parliament, - U.S. Congressmen David Price said at the picnic celebrating the 4th of July in the Embassy yard.
Mr. Ucha amazes us with his innovative discoveries - Minister of Corrections
Mr. Ucha amazes us with his innovative discoveries, - Minister of Corrections and Legal Assistance Giorgi Mgebrishvili said when commenting on Public Defender Ucha Nanuashvili’s report about humiliating treatment of prisoners.
Wounded girl’s health condition is critical
The patient’s health condition is critical, as she has undergone a serous operation - pericardial effusion and blood evacuation, - Zurab Chikhladze, a surgeon has told reporters after the operation.
Putin tells Obama he wants dialogue based on equality and respect
Russian President Vladimir Putin called for dialogue based on equal treatment and mutual respect with the United States on Saturday in a congratulatory message to President Barack Obama marking U.S. Independence Day, Reuters reports.
President of Georgia meets American Congressmen
The President of Georgia has hosted the U.S. Congress delegation. As the Presidential Administration has informed InterPressNews, Giorgi Margvelashvili has congratulated the Congressmen on Independence Day of the United States of America.