PM: The then irresponsible government made implementation of the occupation plan possible by its anti-state policy
The supreme task of any government is to defend citizens, ensure peace and protect the country from ordeals. Unfortunately, the then irresponsible government did not do this; instead, its anti-state policy made implementation of the occupation plan possible, - Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze says in a statement posted on the social network.
With regard to the 11th anniversary of the August war, the Prime Minister states that "with the consolidation of our nation, hard work, achievement of our goals, implementation of coherent policy together with the international community and the peaceful development of Georgia, we will achieve complete de-occupation of Georgia."
Ambassador of Israel to Georgia - They who start a war and lose are not the victims
Lithuanian Ambassador to Georgia - We wish Georgia to advance, but does Georgia wish to advance? It must prove this; it must be the champion of the champions on its European path - All the doors and windows for the EU integration are being opened - Will they be open forever? I don't know, I'm not sure