According to Giga Bokeria, on the basis of a broad consensus, a so-called technical, interim Government should be formed and free elections should be called
Minibus and car collided in Kakheti, injuring 12 people, 9 of them foreign tourists
Sozar Subari, Mikheil Kavelashvili and Dimitri Khundadze leave Georgian Dream
Kelly Degnan: This is not the time when Georgia and Ukraine to be against each other, this is the time for these two countries to come together against the occupier of both of their countries
Nino Lomjaria: Irakli Kobakhidze’s statement indicates that the ruling team is not in a hurry in the European integration process and does not think that we are losing anything important, which is very alarming
PACE members: We are concerned about the health of former President of Georgia Mikhail Saakashvili, he urgently needs to be taken to a modern clinic
Salome Samadashvili: They are shocked in the West and expect nothing - Kobakhidze was also responded today from Europe and was told that Europe has no place for him
Kelly Degnan: The moment is here now for the Government of Georgia to work with all the stakeholders, including opposition parties, including civil society - that is a clear way forward to candidate status
Giorgi Vashadze: Kobakhidze is in no hurry, but we are in a hurry, the Georgian Dream has a deadline until July 3 and it is very important what answer we will get
Shalva Papuashvili: I think some parties are returning to the post-election situation - they are returning to the same absurdity when they themselves were the disconnectors and the polarizing factor
Kakha Kaladze: Talking about the formation of a Government of national consent is complete nonsense
Kakha Kaladze: The statement of the representatives of the PACE regarding Mikheil Saakashvili means nothing to me - the penitentiary system will do its best to ensure the health and safety of not only Saakashvili, but all prisoners
Elene Khoshtaria: Davit Iakobashvili is behind the entry of a ship with cargo of a sanctioned company in the Batumi port - this is directly related to Evtushenkov, who talked to Bidzina Ivanishvili on the phone and called him Borinka
Roman Gotsiridze: Kobakhidze's statement is anti-state and is based on a lie - candidate countries receive huge financial aid, there are 11 programs and a special fund in the amount of 14 billion euros for them
Shalva Papuashvili: Now it is important that words turn into action and we receive a clearer roadmap and plan for NATO membership
Shalva Papuashvili: The technical Government is nothing but another desire to seize power, bypassing democracy and democratic procedures
Toomas Hendrik Ilves to Irakli Kobakhidze: Europe has no place for you
GYLA chairman: Chinchaladze's appointment confirms that the "clan" power in the judiciary will be maintained and further strengthened