Rati Ionatamishvili: 2024 marks the year of the Summer Olympics and Paralympics - the Paralympic Games exemplify the ideals of equality, peace, and freedom
The special investigation service arrested one person for the disclosure of the secrets of the personal life of a 13-year-old girl
Salome Zurabishvili to the youth: I will be where I am needed - if I am your presidential candidate, I will be very happy and proud
President to the youth: you have made the world see that Georgia cannot have a different future, whether European or Georgian - thank you for doing a great job, you have already won
Bidzina Ivanishvili bought a unique handwritten book by John Zosimos at Christie's auction, which will be donated to the National Museum
Prime Minister: Signs of a certain crisis have appeared on the basis of the European Parliament elections, this is a democratic crisis
Irakli Kobakhidze: In total, Georgia became the initiator, signatory or supporter of more than 600 resolutions, statements and other initiatives adopted or proposed in support of Ukraine
Prime Minister: Our main task, foreign policy priority is integration into the EU, therefore it is in everyone's interest that the political processes in the EU become as healthy as possible
Mike Roth to Irakli Kobakhidze: Your participation in the conference on the restoration of Ukraine is a great opportunity to send the following messages: I will put Georgia back on the road to the EU
Mikheil Saakashvili: the goal remains great unity, if it does not work out, then we will unite on a common platform as much as we can
Shalva Papuashvili: The employees of the organizations financed from the EU budget are openly engaged in terror, when you threaten someone with a bullet and attack them in public, this is precisely terror
Maka Bochorishvili: Georgia really deserves a dignified attitude on the part of its partners and not to create obstacles on the way to Europe, but rather to help them
Irakli Kobakhidze, together with world leaders, participates in the conference on the restoration of Ukraine in Berlin
The Estonian Parliament adopted a statement condemning the actions of the Georgian government and the parliamentary majority regarding the adoption of the law "On transparency of foreign influence" and the "abandonment of European values"