Anaklia Development Consortium Director General : If the government cancels the deal signed with us, we will start a legal dispute
If the government cancels the deal signed with us we will have to go to court, Levan Akhvlediani, Director General of the Anaklia Development Consortium, said in response to an InterPressNews question.
Asked what does the consortium plan to do amid the call from the Minister of Infrastructure, who asked the consortium to submit documentation and noted that the government would announce its decision tomorrow, Levan Akhvlediani noted that the consortium would start a legal dispute.
“If the government terminates our the agreement, we will have to go to court. We are ready to continue making constructive steps, but unfortunately, we do not see the same desire from the government, "Akhvlediani said.