Mamuka Khazaradze: Gharibashvili, I promise you, you will have to pay for all crimes with the full strictness of the law
Gharibashvili, you are arrogant by the millions of your retired father, but in reality you are a corrupt person, a thief of the budget and people's money, together with Bidzina, you are a racketeer of our western partners in Anaklia! - one of the leaders of Lelo, Mamuka Khazaradze, writes about this on the social network and addresses the chairman of Georgian Dream, Irakli Gharibashvili.
According to Khazaradze, Irakli Gharibashvili will have to answer for all his crimes with the full strictness of the law, and because of the betrayal of the country, the people and the future will give him and the others a strict response.
"You have taken away the perspective of the Georgian people, hundreds of thousands of jobs, which the Anaklia project in partnership with the European Union and the USA would have provided. If it weren't for your attack on us and the project, in 2020 the first ship would have already arrived in Anaklia, and Georgia would have been a different country.
This is what I have been working for for years, and that is exactly why the construction of the Anaklia port is a priority in the Lelo program, but your "Russian Dream" has blocked this project with an evil intention, because your boss Putin does not want a modern port built in partnership with the West in Georgia.
That's why you give this project to a Chinese company that has been exposed for corruption, labor rights violations and project abandonment.
I promise you, you will have to pay for all crimes with the full strictness of the law, and for betraying the country, our people and the future will give you a strict answer!" Mamuka Khazaradze wrote on the social network.