Salome Zurabishvili: I talked with Charles Michel about the Georgian Charter, roadmap for Georgia aligned with EU recommendations
Salome Zurabishvili: My country can only share the plight of the Ukrainian people, as before Bucha, there was Abkhazia
President of Georgia: The place of Georgia and Ukraine is in Europe
Salome Zurabishvili: Congratulations to Ukraine and Moldova on this important stage on the path of integration into the European Union! - I am sure that the European Georgian nation will soon join your ranks
The President of Georgia went to Switzerland to attend the Ukraine Peace Summit
Salome Zurabishvili: Your rights have been greatly restricted recently due to the passing of the Russian law, organizations are required for some incomprehensible transparency
Salome Zurabishvili: Members of Parliament incite violence, justify it - this is Russian-style politics
Guram Macharashvili: Salome Zurabishvili has turned into a "vetowoman”
Irakli Kadagishvili: The President’s veto will be overridden, as the decision we made was thoughtful and fair - our Election Code is of international, highest standard, even a little higher
Mikheil Saakashvili: The President said to the young people that it turns out that during my time there were "carousels" in the elections - did Mrs. Salome see the mass violations that the whole of Georgia saw in 2018, when she was elected?
Irakli Kadagishvili: Salome Zurabishvili's chances of becoming president again are below the minimum – she lost the voter who elected her
Mikheil Daushvili: If Mrs. Salome is a presidential candidate, it will be a welcome fact - she has full support from us to ensure the future of our country