Public Defender of Georgia
Irakli Gharibashvili: Thank God, Donald Trump miraculously escaped death - I wish peace to America and the American people, to the whole world
Kakha Kaladze: Mamuka Khazaradze was told what to say and he repeats it - the Anaklia port project, with Khazaradze's involvement, was doomed from the start
Mamuka Khazaradze: Gharibashvili, I promise you, you will have to pay for all crimes with the full strictness of the law
Irakli Gharibashvili: Everyone should be happy that China expressed an interest in the strategic port – Khazaradze’s project was a complete fiasco!
Irakli Gharibashvili: I would not and could not attend an event that I was not supposed to attend by state protocol -  as for the law, do not worry about it, the law has been passed, prepare for the elections and be calm
Irakli Gharibashvili: We see rhetoric about the possibility of nuclear war, World War III, we must be careful, prudent, and firm - our party is preparing to win in these elections
Irakli Kobakhidze: Irakli Gharibashvili was invited to the event, but he could not attend - as for the ambassadors, all the ambassadors were invited, I am sure that no one would show disrespect towards the Georgian police
Irakli Kobakhidze: The absence of the President at today's event was absolutely logical, she had no moral right to be here today
Shalva Papuashvili: Which law? I spoke so much and you again call it a Russian law? The so-called Russian law propaganda has failed, it’s over
Irakli Gharibashvili: To impose sanctions on the country and people, this approach is wrong
Irakli Gharibashvili on the opposition: where were they, if this addition happened, why didn't they react there? This indicates that they are not involved in parliamentary activities
Irakli Gharibashvili: There is a campaign in Europe and the US, they bring transgenders to kindergartens and schools and tell them, if you don't like your gender, you can change it - these are anti-human, demonic initiatives and it needs to be blocked
Irakli Gharibashvili: Serving the interests of a foreign state is a betrayal of the interests of our country - it doesn't matter which country you are an agent of - Russia, America, Africa or Asia