Irakli Gharibashvili: Salome Zurabishvili threw a "Molotov cocktail" at a police officer with this pardon - this is an anti-state action
Parliamentary opposition demands creation of investigative commission regarding Irakli Gharibashvili’s property
Levan Khabeishvili: Hundreds of thousands of people were forced to leave their homeland, people were impoverished
Paata Manjgaladze: I am waiting for Shalva Papuashvili to make a speech and when he will expose the Secretary General of NATO, the Secretary General of the Council of Europe and the UN in hostile actions against Georgia - when the UN, NATO, the EU and the European Council tell you that the law is anti-European, anti-Russian, who should tell us more?
Irakli Gharibashvili: Melia-Gvaramia, the unification of these worthless people, Lelo, National Movement, people know that these are the branches of one party, big, evil hostile force - we should win convincingly
Irakli Gharibashvili: We are a small, but proud nation, we should be able to protect our interests – March 31 was declared as Transgender Day in the US, transgenders are brought to schools, kindergartens, children are told that they can change gender, do you like it?
Irakli Gharibashvili: Today we have a proud court, we will not allow anyone to interfere in Georgian justice and the judicial system
Irakli Gharibashvili: We must win the elections strongly - the threat of the "second front" has not gone anywhere, so it is necessary to lead the country to peace in a reasonable, calm and firm manner
Irakli Gharibashvili: How can anyone believe that Nika Gvaramia is creating a new party?! The Georgian people are wise and cannot be deceived by these destructive, hostile forces
Irakli Gharibashvili: We are dealing with a very big misfortune - a person who could not even dream that she would become the president, was made a president by Georgian Dream and the founder of our party, and now she is involved in the politics of destructive forces
Irakli Gharibashvili: These elections are very important for our country - the risks associated with security and our country's involvement in the war, opening of the "second front", have not gone anywhere
Rally underway in Zugdidi as Irakli Grabashvili meets with party activists
Irakli Kobakhidze: There is no confrontation between Irakli Gharibashvili and me - personnel changes are carried out with minimal volume, which indicates that there are absolutely healthy relations within the team
Levan Khabeishvili: Ivanishvili's party knows for sure that it will lose the elections in any configuration
Irakli Gharibashvili: America is our main strategic partner - from our side there has always been and is a mood to further deepen and strengthen these relations
Irakli Gharibashvili: "Georgian Dream" wins this election, there is no question about it, but we must win the election strongly and convincingly and get the constitutional majority