Georgian Technical University
State Representative - Governor (2016 - 2020)
General Manager of the Fund of the Catholicos-Patriarch of Georgia (2005 - 2010)
Chairman of the Customs Committee of Georgia (1992 - 1993)
Member of the State Council, Head of Organizational Division (1991 - 1992)
Committee on Defense and Security - Member of the Committee (17-12-2020 - 23-12-2020)
Foreign Affairs Committee - Member of the Committee (05-07-2021)
Committee on Procedural Issues and Rules - Chairman of the Committee (11-12-2020)
Irakli Kadagishvili: Otar Partskhaladze believes that the sanction imposed on him by the United States of America is the result of a personal vendetta - this is used to create problems on the path of Georgia's integration with the European Union
Irakli Kadagishvili: Kelly Degnan's statement is filled with politics, it is a type of call that sometimes a political party makes - this is already a push, an indication that the election process should be conducted in a revolutionary scenario
Irakli Kadagishvili: Residents of the occupied territories should not have been able to travel to the Schengen zone with Russian passports even before this - our policy is to restore relations between the two sides of Georgia
Irakli Kadagishvili: Spreading misinformation is a big challenge for which the states have found a prescription and remedy at different times - we have to take some steps in this direction!
Irakli Kadagishvili: Mr. Auštrevičius is at least rude, the language he speaks shows that he is indeed a carrier of the interest of a certain gang
The Procedural Committee of the Parliament supported the early termination of Davit Sergeenko's mandate as a deputy
Irakli Kadagishvili: If we analyze with a common sense what decisions were made at the Vilnius summit, we will see that Georgia has nothing to be envious of Ukraine
According to Irakli Kadagishvili, the reason for premature termination of Davit Sergeenko's powers as a deputy was his unexcused absence from plenary sessions
Irakli Kadagishvili: We will adopt the law on deoligarchization anyway and we will wait for the opinion of the European Commission, if they say that this law is not necessary, we will withdraw it
Irakli Kadagishvili: If we look at the statements of a certain part of the MEPs, it is a set of propaganda headlines that they spread in relation to Georgia - they have no argument behind all this
Irakli Kadagishvili on Zelensky’s statement: It was a premediated statement, a kind of revenge
Parliamentary Secretary of the President: Georgian Dream failed to get to know the President, they failed to understand that she cannot be influenced - as for public relations, thank you very much, somehow we will manage it ourselves
Salome Zurabishvili on incident during her Independence Day speech: "I am not interested in any kind of remark"
Irakli Kadagishvili: Kelly Degnan's statement showed us one thing - Ambassador Degnan was the initiator of these visa restrictions
Irakli Kadagishvili:  We saw that Merabishvili’s project was behind the sincere protest
Irakli Kadagishvili: They say Kezerashvili, Saakashvili and Merabishvili are the fathers of democracy, while Ivanishvili, who is not in touch with politics, should be sanctioned - this is a classic example of political corruption