Opposition refuses to participate in consideration of so-called LGBT propaganda legislative package
Parliamentary committees start consideration of legislative package against so-called LGBT propaganda
Shalva Papuashvili on the Statement of the Parliament of Estonia - after the Minister of Foreign Affairs took part in a demonstration against the democratically elected government in a foreign country, nothing is surprising anymore
Shalva Papuashvili: We call on international observers to come as many as possible - there will be a referendum on October 26: do we want to be an independent or a vassal state?
Shalva Papuashvili: Organizations financed from the EU budget are engaged in a hate campaign, they threaten, and unfortunately, we do not have any reaction from the EU
Kakha Kaladze: It is a pity that the President has not yet responded to the submission of the Prime Minister and the Speaker of the Parliament regarding awarding the players of the national team with the Order of Honor
Shalva Papuashvili: The opposition is having fun, does not go through registration and plays the hide and seek game in the hall, they are here and pretend that they are not
Shalva Papuashvili: It is important that the issue of boycott should be written more clearly in the regulations of the parliament of the next convocation and that there should be no reason for some oppositionists to take their salary without going to work
Civil activist Zuka Berdzenishvili was beaten
Shalva Papuashvili: If the statement of a politician is a reason for someone not to celebrate the Independence Day with the soldiers of their strategic partner country who went to Afghanistan with American soldiers, it is up to them
Shalva Papuashvili: One of the important trends is that the youth more and more support conservative, traditional approaches
Shalva Papuashvili: If the EU decision were merit-based, Georgia should have an open accession negotiations process with the EU
Shalva Papuashvili: We see a campaign of organized terror, in which party and NGO activists are involved, unfortunately, no one from the EU has separated from this
Shalva Papuashvili: The opposition has one goal, to come to power, but not for the people, but for other foreign countries
Shalva Papuashvili: On October 26, the population will finally sanction the treacherous opposition, which has nothing to do with Georgia