Kakha Kaladze: A certain part of our territories is occupied by Russia - there is a lot of work in this direction
Grigory Karasin: Russia is interested in pragmatic dialogue and the return of full-fledged mutually beneficial cooperation with Georgian partners
Giorgi Kajaia to be adviser to Prime Minister on relations with Russia, Zurab Abashidze to become adviser to Prime Minister
Zurab Abashidze: There is nothing scandalous in the audio recording, Karasin asked me for my opinion and I confirmed that it was not appropriate to start talking about the restoration of air traffic - the principle decision to restore flights was made by the Russian side independently
National Movement leaves the session of the Tbilisi City Council as a sign of protest
Paata Manjgaladze: If throwing eggs was barbarism, what is the name of destroying our historical, indigenous regions? This is a matter of honor and Zurab Abashidze should resign himself
Zurab Abashidze on the disseminated recording: I confirm that 2 years ago I had a telephone conversation with Mark Zilberkvit, but the content is cut, edited fake
Levan Bezhashvili: The leaked recording once again confirms the vassal attitude of the Georgian Dream government towards Putin's regime
Salome Samadashvili: If Tsulukiani wants to perform the functions of a prosecutor, she can start an investigation by interviewing Zurab Abashidze and asking him what happened to the paintings that were taken to Brussels when he was an ambassador
Zurab Abashidze: We discuss specific issues that are urgent for Georgia in the so-called Prague format - I categorically declare that it is a lie as if I were secretly conducting negotiations in Moscow in 2012-2022
US Ambassador: I think most Georgians are not interested in moving closer to Russia right now, while Russia continues to occupy 20% of your territory, while Russia continues to attack and brutally assault civilian schools and hospitals and cities in Ukraine
Lelo summons Zurab Abashidze to Parliament's Foreign Relations Committee
Giorgi Vashadze: The conversation between Zurab Abashidze and Grigory Karasin is a crime that the Georgian people will not tolerate
Zurab Abashidze: The record of my conversation with Karasin is authentic and I do not understand what is scandalous about it
Zurab Abashidze: Grigory Karasin noted regarding the so-called referendum to be held in Tskhinvali that Moscow is aware of Georgia's negative attitude and does not ignore it
According to Zurab Abashidze, the meeting between the Georgian-Russian expert groups was a private initiative and the Georgian state structures did not participate in it in any way