Levan Khabeishvili: Due to my health condition, on the strict recommendation of doctors, I am prohibited from working in the busy regime for 2-3 months
Tina Bokuchava to replace Levan Khabeishvili as National Movement chairperson
Levan Khabeishvili steps down as Chairman of National Movement
Levan Khabeishvili: 3 days have passed since the attack on the office and not a single person has been identified out of the 100 persons - we understand that they are not going to hold elections, their task will be arrests
Petre Ciskarishvili: Representatives of the diplomatic corps are here to see the real face of the Georgian Dream with their own eyes - it is important for our partners to know what the 4-5 months before the elections will be like
Ambassadors of partner countries gathering in National Movement office
Miriam Lexmann: I strongly condemn attacks against the National Movement - this spiral of democratic backsliding requires firm response
Levan Khabeishvili on the investigation of the attack on the office of the party - what glass damage? What did Ivanishvili make you look like?!
Levan Khabeishvili: Ivanishvili hates the Georgian people and especially the young people who do not obey, but protest Georgia's deviation from the European path
Khatia Dekanoidze: Law enforcers should understand that they should serve Georgia, not Bidzina Ivanishvili
Levan Khabeishvili: Shotadze was secretly doing Russian work, now he openly refused to do it, because he knows that he would definitely be sanctioned
Levan Khabeishvili: An economic collapse is expected against the backdrop of Ivanishvili's administration ignoring the West, the European Union, and sanctions
Levan Khabeishvili: About 500 councilors of the United National Movement are ceasing their activities in different cities and districts