Kakha Kaladze: The clans of Kezerashvili and Merabishvili are fighting between each other to take the reins of the National Movement
According to Kakha Kaladze, Secretary General of the Georgian Dream, there is a fight between the clans in the National Movement regarding who will take the reins of the party.
According to Kakha Kaladze, there are the clans of former Minister of Defense Davit Kezerashvili and former Prime Minister of Georgia Vano Merabishvili.
"The fight is about who will take the reins of the party, who will own this political party, and who will have influence on the media outlets associated with the National Movement. Of course, there are the clans of Davit Kezerashvili and Vano Merabishvili. Kezerashvili, who is an oligarch, we all know how he made money, today calls himself a media manager. The society knows very well who he is, what kind of life this person lived. This controversy has already been made obvious. Let's wait for the development of events", said Kaladze.