At the session, where the ministerial candidates are heard, there was uproar: Anri Okhanashvili asked Salome Samadashvili to leave the hall
"Lelo" deputy Salome Samadashvili was asked by the chairman of the legal affairs committee, Anri Okhanashvili, to leave the hall where the joint session of the 4 committees is taking place and the candidates for the ministry are heard.
Salome Samadashvili addressed the Minister of Internal Affairs Vakhtang Gomelauri with a question regarding corruption. Okhanashvili called the deputy to bring the facts, in connection with which Samadashvili brought the "International Transparency - Georgia" study. According to Salome Samadashvili, if they are fighting corruption, it is not clear why Gomelauri is nominated as the Minister of Internal Affairs again.
The allegation related to corruption caused an uproar in the hall.
"If you learn to behave, then you will enter the hall, leave the hall," Okhanashvili addressed her. Salome Samadashvili, while leaving the hall, said that she does not expect an answer from the ministerial candidate, so she will leave the hall.
"Who should give me an answer, or who should talk to me about de-oligarchization, Ivanishvili's security chief?" Samadashvili pointed out, to which Okhanashvili replied that "if she learns to be polite", then she will be able to be in the hall.