Lelo to request public information from the State Maintenance Agency regarding the use the governmental plane by the Prime Minister's family
President meets with representatives of opposition
Lelo starts consultations with political groups regarding impeachment of Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili
Salome Samadashvili: President Zurabishvili is doing everything to ensure that Georgia does not lose a historic chance to receive candidate status and the government is impeaching her because of this
Salome Samadashvili: The decision to start the impeachment procedure against the President is a Russian task and another obstacle to obtaining candidate status
Salome Samadashvili: Any attempt to prevent the President from paying visits is an anti-constitutional action - Georgian Dream has an order from Moscow that our country should not get the candidate status
Salome Samadashvili: Belgium made a decision to remove Georgia from the list of countries that are considered safe countries in the European Union
Salome Samadashvili: The sanctioning of Georgian Airways by Ukraine is a "just and politically correct step"
Salome Samadashvili: If Georgian Dream tries to pass the deoligarchization law, it will be sabotage against the candidate status
Salome Samadashvili: Moldova has much bigger challenges than we do, but this state manages to have a coordinated policy with the EU, so it got the status and will start accession negotiations quickly