1998 - 1998 - Embassy of Georgia to USA, Chief of Chancellery
1997 - 1998 - Monterey Institute of International Studies, Herbert Scoville Fellow
The Presidential Order of Excellence (01 Nov 2011)
Salome Samadashvili: The State Security Service is mainly a political persecution agency, and after the change of government, one of the priorities of Lelo will be the reformation of the said agency
Salome Samadashvili: The European elections tell us that we have a window of several years to enter Europe - if we defeat Ivanishvili's Russian regime, we will go to Europe, but not only for the football championship
Salome Samadashvili: Sanctions mean that it will be difficult for the US to provide aid to Georgia - under the sanctioned government, this election is a referendum on sovereignty
Salome Samadashvili: We woke up in a country that is isolated from the USA and the EU - as for the Anaklia port, Russia and China are jointly planning economic expansion in our country
Anri Okhanashvili turned off Salome Samadashvili's microphone, and after a protest from the opposition MP, the chairman of the committee asked her to leave the hall
Salome Samadashvili: Cancelation of free-visa regime does not require the support of all EU member states, the votes of some of the states will be enough
Vakhtang Gomelauri: some of the participants of the rally threw various objects at the policemen, including stones, bottles, poured paint, verbally and physically insulted them - an attack on a policeman means an attack on a state institution
Salome Samadashvili: The appointment of Davit Khidasheli to the post of advisor to the Minister of Defense is a criminal offense and an investigation should be started
Salome Samadashvili: "Georgian Dream" has a new phase, it is the deterioration of relations with strategic partners, and Germany is among them
Salome Samadashvili: Overriding the veto will be another signal from Georgian Dream that they oppose our country's accession to the European Union
Salome Samadashvili: I have no problem with them checking our documents, although corruption means abuse of power and the opposition has no power - similar methods are often used to harass opponents in autocratic countries
Nika Gvaramia calls the information spread about the configuration of the opposition shadow cabinet "delusion"
Salome Samadashvili: I very much hope that Kobakhidze will be the last prime minister appointed by the oligarch in our country
At the session, where the ministerial candidates are heard, there was uproar: Anri Okhanashvili asked Salome Samadashvili to leave the hall