Vote of confidence to be held for new government today
Rati Bregadze announced the free replacement of laminated ID cards with ID cards
Candidates for the position of minister are heard in the parliament
Committee discussions on new government and government program to start in Parliament tomorrow - President to visit legislative body on February 6
Rati Bregadze: If Saakashvili wants someone to be housed, we will definitely accommodate him - we will find another prisoner, if someone wants to stay with him, and we will accommodate him, both in the ward and later, in the cell
The Ministry of Justice of Georgia will host the UN World Public Services Forum in 2026
Rati Bregadze: Today, the court published a decision in the Otkhozoria case, according to which the violation of the right to life was established and responsibility was imposed on Russia, which exercises effective control over the occupied territories of Georgia
Extradition agreement between USA and Georgia initialed
Rati Bregadze: Mikheil Saakashvili's statement unequivocally shows that this person has not realized what crime he has committed, moreover, he does not regret it - it is impossible for him to be pardoned
Minister of Justice: It is an insult to the public when the National Movement declares its readiness to work on decreasing the number of prisoners and protecting their rights
Tina Bokuchava: Levan Mgaloblishvili sneaked out of the building when we asked him to test for alcohol - by the way, he was a member of the National Movement in the past, for which I am very sorry