Former President of Georgia
Empathy Center: The actions of the Justice Minister are an attempt to put pressure on Empathy and the group of experts, as well as to influence the court, to discredit and damage the reputation of local and international experts
Mariam Jishkariani: Rati Bregadze is a party - of course, he cannot trust the conclusion of the Empathy center, because it clearly states that torture was carried out in the prison
Minister of Justice: According to the conclusion of the Samkharauli Forensics Bureau, "Empathy" diagnoses regarding Mikheil Saakashvili are not reliable and infallible
Andrii Kasianov: We have applied to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia on to allow the Ombudsman of Ukraine to visit Saakashvili, but we have not received a reply so far
Rati Bregadze: Giorgi Margvelashvili insults the worthy employees of the penitentiary system by spreading lies about torture - it's a pity that he ended up on the side of the disguised red army, intentionally or unintentionally