Mikheil Kavelashvili calls on western partners “to stop playing with the population of Georgia and the constitutionally elected legitimate Government”
Investigator enters prison to meet with former deputy head of State Security Service
Anri Okhanashvili: I rule out that Vakhtang Gomelauri threatened Soso  Gogashvili
Levan Khabeishvili: 16,480 citizens of Russia already have residence permits in Georgia, the right to stay in Georgia for Russian citizens should be reduced to one month
Nika Melia: The “Russian Dream” openly and slanderously accuses the United States of America of a coup d'état and an attempt to drag Georgia into the war
David Arakhamia: Specially for Mr. Ivanishvili and his servants, I am making public a new diplomatic passport with a 5-year government visa for travelling to the US, fortunately such visas are no longer available to you
Former GD MPs: the US Embassy will try to organize a revolution and make Georgia a second front, at the expense of artificially maintaining and deepening polarization
Former GD MPs: The implementation of the revolutionary scenario started three years ago – the US Embassy forced the Government to release Ugulava and Okruashvili from prison and to change the electoral system in favor of the National Movement and its satellites”
Soso Gogashvili: I received a threat from Bidzina Ivanishvili that if I did not stop and did not give the desired testimony, I and my family would be destroyed
Former GD MPs: When the US Ambassador does not distance herself from the demand for the resignation of the Government and hides information about the meeting with Ivanishvili, this strengthens people's belief that the opposition’s radical agenda is coordinated by the Embassy
Sergo Chikhladze: The Georgian Dream, Bidzina Ivanishvili, Kobakhidzes, Gharibashvilis, are most hurt by Ukraine's victory over Russia today
Minister of Defence: We have repeatedly tried to regulate personal relations with our Ukrainian brothers, I think that the narrative directed against us today is not correct
Giga Bokeria: Everyone who focuses on the CEC chairman is wrong, Ivanishvili’s faction is ready to simplify this rule to demonstrate that they can do whatever they want
Davit Usupashvili: People should stop believing the myths that the Georgian Dream is doing the "right thing", but "war-loving Europe did not appreciate our progress" and that "the war-loving opposition is hampering us" - this is a solution
Giga Bokeria: There has been a reason for a long time to think that there is direct contact between high-ranking officials of the special services of Georgia and the special services of the enemy
Sergo Chikhladze: A branch of the Kremlin has been opened in Georgia in the form of the Georgian Dream - the daily actions of the Georgian Dream are the proof of cooperation with Russia
Kelly Degnan on meeting with Ivanishvili: We have not discussed sanctions, the issues that could be seen as blackmail or an attempt to drag Georgia into the war
MEPs Kubilius and Juknevičienė: We follow with concern actions and statements of current Georgian authorities, which appear as a conscious decision to harm Georgia’s ability to obtain candidate status