Former President of Georgia
Levan Khabeishvili: In the near future, more people will join the manifesto at the next political council - negotiations are underway with former members of the political council
UNM political council expanded by 20 members
Beka Liluashvili: Let's remember one thing - if Ivanishvili needs it, he will be pro-Western, pro-Russian and will change his position in any way according to his interests, because he is a "pro-himself" man
Paata Manjgaladze: Georgian Dream continues political flirting with Russia - our FM is "uncompromising" and it is better to let Davitashvili go to the OSCE ministerial again, so that there is no conflict with Lavrov
National Movement is expanding the political council
Giorgi Vashadze: We were given candidate status in response to the disinformation spread by Georgian Dream, who said “The candidate status is a trap", now I am asking them: Are they now trapped by receiving the status?
Salome Samadashvili: One must be very stupid to believe that Russian oligarch Ivanishvili's government will carry out deologarchization, that is, self-liquidation, no one believes in the empty promises
Tina Bokuchava: Although we do not have hopes for any fundamental changes, we will still consider the issue of formal participation in working groups together with other opposition parties
Khatia Dekanoidze: With or without the manifesto, there are problems in the National Movement, which have not disappeared
Mikheil Saakashvili: We must launch a total attack on the oligarchy and remember that our total attack will have total international support
Tina Bokuchava: We will continue the idea of the Rose Revolution with unity and we will bring our goal to the end, that is to make our country a member of the European Union and NATO
Giga Bokeria: Ivanishvili's regime will be defeated by focusing on the content, and not by repeating Ivanishvili's phrases or constantly speculating on unification
Prime Minister: I would like to point out once again the immense charity carried out by Mr. Bidzina Ivanishvili - more than 3 billion dollars in charity and now hundreds of millions of dollars in contribution to the country's development
Paata Manjgaladze: I do not rule out that we will see Salome Zurabishvili in one of the opposition parties - there are forces where Zurabishvili will gladly go and those forces will also gladly welcome her
Khatuna Samnidze: I expect that the 5% threshold will be a factor for the unification of several parties, but today this is not visible, we only hear some parties boasting that they we will overcome the barrier
Khatia Dekanoidze: The President conveyed more or less the right message to her partners about Ivanishvili - the main problem of this country is a person who accumulated capital in Russia and then took it out of Russia without any problems
Mamuka Mdinaradze: Salome Zurabishvili has completely joined the message box of UNM - Bidzina Ivanishvili played a special role in her presidency
President: Bidzina Ivanishvili has not played a positive role in accelerating our path to the European Union - the issue of my impeachment could not have been raised without him either