Speaker of Parliament of Georgia
Lasha Farulava: If anything is opaque, first of all, it is the budget of Georgia, which Ivanishvili's party turned into a personal pocket
Tina Bokuchava: It is important to reach out to every citizen in order to replace Ivanishvili's government with a united effort and return the country to the path of democratic and European development
Tina Bokuchava: The victory of the opposition in the October 26 elections is the only chance to save the country - at least 30% of the party electoral lists will be made up of women
Levan Bezhashvili: The main contradiction between the MEGOBARI Act and the population of Georgia is Ivanishvili and the Russian dream, which we must get rid of at the elections
Tina Bokuchava: Due to Bidzina Ivanishvili's isolationist policy, the issue of Georgia's NATO membership has been withdrawn, and EU membership has also been frozen - the only solution is a united victory in the elections
Mamuka Khazaradze: On October 26, the Georgian people must win over Russian politics in Georgia - our place is in Europe
Nika Melia: In the fall, when the votes are counted, everyone will see the real result of our union, we will play a very big role in defeating Bidzina Ivanishvili
New political platform - Unity for the Salvation of Georgia founded
Paata Manjgaladze: Georgian Dream leaders are scared, as they realize that their time is over and they are trying by all means to make their wishes a reality
Mikheil Saakashvili: They decided to bring in the Chinese, let the Chinese replace the Georgians - why the hell do we want our Anaklia port in the hands of the Chinese?
Tina Bokuchava: At 20:00, the party's congress will be held, where there will be a presentation of news related to the election campaign
Beka Liluashvili: For the first time in the history of Georgia, Georgian Dream halted the relations with the USA with its steps, and froze the process of our integration into the European Union
Irakli Pavlenishvili: Ivanishvili and his gang are neither noble nor partners for anyone in the world - Georgia will no longer have any ties with the Western world, unless we send Ivanishvili away on October 26
Irakli Kobakhidze: Part of the "boring" life was also the reaction of the collective National Movement to the award given to the football players - they once again tried to spoil the celebration and happiness
Tina Bokuchava: the boys of the national team gave the country great joy, restored the belief in victory, united us and showed us that we can do everything together - I want to sincerely thank them
Paata Manjgaladze on the selection process of the Prosecutor General: we are following the theater of puppets: Bidzina raises her hand - the puppet also raises, Bidzina lowers her hand - the puppet also lowers
National football team: Members of the team have received GEL 30 million from Bidzina Ivanishvili and the Cartu Foundation as a reward