Irakli Kobakhidze: Georgia can play a special role for Europe in terms of connectivity, and we will discuss this with our European colleagues
Irakli Kobakhidze will participate in the summit of the European political union
Irakli Kobakhidze: We are not going to lose any election for at least another 12 years
Irakli Kobakhidze: The fraud of the century has been played against the transparency law twice - Georgia has never been as sovereign as it is today
Olympic team of Georgia takes oath
Government to allocate 1 million GEL for Olympic champions, half a million GEL for silver medalists, and 250 thousand GEL for bronze winners
Irakli Kobakhidze congratulates Roberta Metsola on her re-election as European Parliament President
Matthew Miller on Irakli Kobakhidze's statement regarding the attack on Trump - the president asked the American public to refrain from speculation, I would extend the same appeal to foreign countries as well
Irakli Kobakhidze: The global war party does not change methods - in the 21st century, liberal fascism, radicalism, polarization, hatred and bloody attacks on politicians have become commonplace in the US and Europe
Irakli Kobakhidze: Deeply shocked by the attack on the former US President Donald Trump, violence has no place in politics and we condemn it in all forms
Irakli Kobakhidze at the meeting with Ezra Zeya: I did not hear a single argument regarding the anti-democratic changes implemented in Georgia recently
PM: We have made a balanced decision, which will ensure the release of hundreds of prisoners without causing problems to public safety
Prime Minister: As of today, our rating is approximately 60% - in such a situation, no matter how the opposition groups or regroups, our victory will not be in any danger
Ezra Zeya: We call on the Georgian government to correct the course and fulfill public aspirations regarding Georgia's European future
Irakli Kobakhidze: I had an interesting conversation with US Under Secretary on the dynamics of Georgia-US relations – we stressed the need for rebooting and improving our bilateral partnership
Irakli Kobakhidze meets with US Under Secretary of State
Irakli Kobakhidze: the suspension of the allocation of funds in the field of defense is unfortunate and counterproductive for restarting relations - I hope that correct and fair steps will be taken in the future