Archil Talakvadze: We have a strong leader and our team has great resources to continue development
Fundamental reforms will continue in the education sector. By educating our children, the new generation will be able to form a more successful, economically strong state. Great resources will be invested in this direction, - Parliament Speaker Archil Talakvadze said at the presentation of Givi Chichinadze, majoritarian candidate of Samtredia, Tskaltubo, Vani and Khoni.
According to Talakvadze, the ruling team protects human health and freedoms better than the previous authorities; the ruling team has a strong leader and the Georgian Dream has the resources to continue the development of the country.
"I would like to emphasize the important projects carried out in recent years with the support of Bidzina Ivanishvili and the Cartu Foundation. Just a few examples show how strategic and large-scale these projects are - Kutaisi International University, Abastumani Development Project, Black Sea Economic Development Project and hundreds of other important projects, which show that we have a strong leader and our team has great resources to continue development", - said Archil Talakvadze.