National Platform of Georgia to the Prime Minister: We demand that the perpetrators be identified and punished immediately
Grigol Liluashvili: There are not enough signs in the Prime Minister's statement for starting an investigation
Irakli Kobakhidze, together with Kakha Kaladze, meets with members of national football team
Prime Minister: Signs of a certain crisis have appeared on the basis of the European Parliament elections, this is a democratic crisis
Irakli Kobakhidze: In total, Georgia became the initiator, signatory or supporter of more than 600 resolutions, statements and other initiatives adopted or proposed in support of Ukraine
Mike Roth to Irakli Kobakhidze: Your participation in the conference on the restoration of Ukraine is a great opportunity to send the following messages: I will put Georgia back on the road to the EU
Irakli Kobakhidze: At the conference on the restoration of Ukraine, we will express our support for the sovereignty and territorial integrity of Ukraine and our readiness to make the maximum contribution to the restoration of Ukraine
Irakli Kobakhidze: It is our duty to do everything in order to promote the restoration of Ukraine together with our partners
Irakli Kobakhidze: I strongly condemn the shameful attack on the Prime Minister of Denmark - the use of violence in politics is unacceptable
Students expressing protest at Tbilisi State University, as PM is expected to arrive to give a lecture
Irakli Kobakhidze: The MEGOBARI act initiated in the US Congress is not friendly, but hostile - I would call this law the "DAUDZINEBELI" law
Irakli Kobakhidze on US Congress hearing about Georgia: Modern Orjonikidzes go to Washington instead of Moscow
Irakli Kobakhidze: When it comes to funding NGOs, I wouldn't really call it the US aid – as for the field of defense, if Washington is going to reduce things in this direction, it will equally harm the interests of Georgia and the US
Bokeria on the UN resolution: China has not supported us for years, and this disgraceful government thanks for its restraint
In Khelvachauri, part of the residents of the so-called "Dream City" state that the list of persons and who will receive the housing is unclear