National Security Council holds a meeting
Minister of Defense of Georgia attends meeting of contact group of Ukraine in Ramstein format
Defense Minister participates in defense ministerial in Brussels
Juansher Burchuladze: We will have the harshest response regarding Lukashenko's visit - I would not advise the leader of any country to make a mistake, the correction of which will cost his country dearly
Juansher Burchuladze on the appearance of an armored personnel carrier at the "Zemo Larsi" checkpoint: This is an internal issue of Russia - we do not see a threat of military aggression in terms of this mobilization
According to the Minister of Defense, the production of unmanned reconnaissance and combat aircraft in Georgia will begin by the end of the year
Juansher Burchuladze attended the meeting of the Defense Contact Group of Ukraine at the US Ramstein Air Base
Minister of Defence: We have repeatedly tried to regulate personal relations with our Ukrainian brothers, I think that the narrative directed against us today is not correct
Minister of Defense: When a civil servant sacrifices himself to save someone else's life, the society can freely call it a heroism