The issue of terminating the mandates of Vladimir Chachibaia, Nino Iobashvili, and Giorgi Khelashvili to be discussed in the Parliament tomorrow
In addition to the termination of Giorgi Amilakhvari's and Irakli Kovzanadze's parliamentary powers, the Parliament's Procedural Issues and Rules Committee will discuss the issue of terminating the mandates of three more deputies of Georgian Dream - Vladimir Chachibaia, Nino Iobashvili and Giorgi Khelashvili.
As the head of the Committee, Irakli Kadagishvili, told IPN, Chachibaia and Iobashvili were appointed to the team of advisers to the Prime Minister, while Giorgi Khelashvili will be the adviser to the Chairman of the Parliament.
"We have already received the relevant decrees. Vladimir Chachibaia will be the Prime Minister's adviser on defense and security issues, Nino Iobashvili - on foreign affairs. Giorgi Khelashvili has become Shalva Papuashvili's adviser. They were appointed to positions incompatible with being members of the Parliament, and accordingly their mandate will be terminated, which we will discuss tomorrow," Irakli Kadagishvili said.