On December 7, 09:30, a conference and round table "Prospects and Challenges of Early Development of Children in Georgia" will open at the hotel "Rooms"
On December 7, 09:30, conference aimed at sharing the international experience in advisory service of farmers and the needs and problems of the farmers will be held at the hotel "Radisson Blu Iveria".
On December 7, t 11:00, at the hotel "Holiday Inn" the public defender will presetn a report on asylum seekers, refugees and persons with humanitarian status.
On December 7, 11:00, "Transparency International - Georgia" will presetn two surveys - "importance of parliamentary control" and "Implementation of anti-corruption legislation in practice".
Address: Parliament, Ilia Chavchavadze hall
On December 7, 18:00, a protest - "Resign! Go to monastery! Will be held in frotn of the Governmental Administration.
Levan Dolidze - It is now especially important to be active and discuss all the initiatives that will create new and effective mechanisms for the enhancement of our security