The session of the National Movement political council to be held on December 11
I have decided that the session of the political council will be held at the office of the United National Movement on December 11, 2022 at 3:00 p.m., the chairman of the political council of the United National Movement, Koba Nakopia, stated in a video address recorded in Kyiv.
According to Nakopia, the main goal of the party is the release of Mikheil Saakashvili and the removal of the current government - Georgian Dream and Bidzina Ivanishvili, and not "when the political council is scheduled, whether it will be on Wednesday or Thursday".
As Nakopia noted, he is a little surprised by the hasty manner of his colleagues. Nakopia said that consultations would be better than a briefing.
"I ask all the members of the political council to come. We will definitely discuss all the issues that have accumulated and make decisions that will strengthen our party in the main battle," Nakopia said.