Roman Gotsiridze: The exchange rate of the GEL is unmanageable - the first step to subdue this agitation is adequate actions on the part of the National Bank
Anri Okhanashvili expelled Roman Gotsiridze from the session hall
Roman Gotsiridze: Sanctions are slowly approaching the "Georgian Dream" elite
Roman Gotsiridze to "Georgian Dream": This is a Russian law, adopted by the Russian authorities, this is a direct refusal to join the European Union - they will not be elected, Ivanishvili will be sanctioned, people will go to the streets!
Roman Gotsiridze: Ivanishvili, in fact, has taken Georgia hostage - he believes that the method of attacking Europe has worked, sanctions were not imposed on him, and that is why we got the candidate status
Roman Gotsiridze: The main reason for the catastrophic demography is emigration - if there is no rapid economic growth, the situation and the government do not change, the country will be empty and we will be on the road to extinction
The Parliament listens to Ilia Darchiashvili on the issue of the participation of Georgian citizens living abroad in the elections
Mamuka Mdinaradze: Anyone who accuses Georgia of helping Russia avoid sanctions is an enemy of Georgia
Shalva Papuashvili to Roman Gotsiridze: Tell me, are you a politician of Georgia or a politician of a foreign country? Everything has a limit! - When there is a betrayal of the country's interests in the parliament hall, we will not allow it
Roman Gotsiridze: In the 12th year of "Georgian Dream" rule, the country was able to purchase an aircraft - if this had happened a few years earlier, how many lives would have been saved?
Roman Gotsiridze: When the Georgian Dream is characterized by anti-American, anti-Western and anti-Ukrainian speeches, it means taking a pro-Russian position
Roman Gotsiridze: "Georgian Dream" overturned the recommendations of the EU
Roman Gotsiridze: I think that Melia and Gvaramia will not create two parties, probably one party will be created around number 4 - I see myself in a big opposition coalition