Former President of Georgia
Levan Ioseliani on Gvaramia's case: Half of the officials can be arrested on similar charges - cars are used not only by MPs, but also by their wives, children, and nannies
Salome Samadashvili on the decision of Citizens: Naming all candidates for the post of Ombudsman will make it easier for Georgian Dream to lobby for the candidate they want
Irakli Kobakhidze: I am not allowed to express my personal position on an important topic such as whether Putin's regime is a terrorist state
Levan Ioseliani calls Droa's statement disinformation and states that he supported the CoE resolution, but did not support the fourth amendment, where Mikheil Saakashvili is referred as a political prisoner
According to Droa, Levan Ioseliani and representatives of Georgian Dream did not attend the PACE voting procedure where Russia was declared a terrorist regime
Georgian parliamentary delegation to participate in the autumn session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Levan Ioseliani: Russia is a dangerous country, but it is much more dangerous if the US stops supporting Georgia on the international stage
Mamuka Mdinaradze: We will support the proposal of Levan Ioseliani from the opposition, according to which the voting during the election of the Ombudsman should be open
Levan Ioseliani: The most difficult processes are ongoing in the working group created on the issues related to the court - the demands of the opposition are rarely taken into account
Citizens and Girchi issue joint statement, saying that Saakashvili's exist from politics and Ivanishvili's return to politics would be the most important factors for depolarization
Part of the opposition MPs to the Minister of Foreign Affairs: We find it completely unacceptable the silence and inaction of your Ministry regarding the actual annexation of Bichvinta and the issue of the so-called agreement
Levan Ioseliani: The main message of MEPs was that the opposition should fully join all formats aimed at implementing the 12-point plan
Levan Bezhashvili entered the office of the Speaker of the Parliament, where Shalva Papuashvili meets with representatives of several political parties
Levan Ioseliani: The opposition, in addition to presenting its vision, must at the same time work on the proposals presented by Georgian Dream